SCHEDULE OF DISTRICT 6970 CLUB MEETINGS

Day Time Name Meeting Location Address
Monday12:00 pmGreater Gainesville1st-3rd Monday - Jason's Deli6791 W Newberry Rd, Gainesville, 32605
Monday12:00 pmJacksonvilleOmni Hotel245 Water St., Jacksonville, 32201
Monday12:15 pmDaytona BeachPalmetto Club1000 South Beach St., Daytona Beach, 32114
Monday12:15 pmGreen Cove SpringsVIA Building (Next to USPO)17 N. Palmetto Ave., Green Cove Springs, 32043
Monday12:15 pmOcalaCollege of Central Florida, Ewers Center, Bld 40 Rm 1073001 SW College Rd, Ocala, 34474
Monday12:15 pmSt. AugustineCasa Monica Hotel95 Cordova Street, St. Augustine, 32084
Monday6:00 pmHigh SpringsUnited Methodist Church17405 NW Highway 441, High Springs, 32643
Tuesday12:17 amDowntown Ormond BeachOceanside Country Club73 N Halifax Dr., Ormond Beach, 32176
Tuesday7:30 amCrescent CityEagle Club110 Shriners Club Rd., Lake Como, 32157
Tuesday7:30 amJacksonville - OceansideAtlantic Beach Country Club1600 Selva Marina Dr, Atlantic Beach, 32233
Tuesday7:30 amMandarinRamada InnI-295 & SR # 13 (San Jose Blvd.), Jacksonville, 32257
Tuesday7:30 amSan Marco JacksonvilleDoubleTree Jacksonville Riverfront1201 Riverplace Blvd., Jacksonville
Tuesday7:45 amDebary-Deltona-Orange CityDeBary Golf & Country Club300 Plantation Club Dr., DeBary, 32713
Tuesday7:45 amOcala SouthwestMedical Plaza, Next to West Marion Community Hospital4600 SW State Rd. 200, Ocala, 34470
Tuesday12:00 pmFlagler CountyThe Grand Club at Pine Lakes400 Pine Lakes Pkwy N., Palm Coast
Tuesday12:00 pmGainesvilleParamount Resort and Conference Center2900 SW 13th Str., Gainesville, 32608
Tuesday12:00 pmHastingsJohnny and Beanie's Cafe224 Main St., Hastings, 32145
Tuesday12:00 pmLake ButlerFirst Christian Church155 NW 1st St., Lake Butler, 32054
Tuesday12:15 pmNew Smyrna BeachNew Smyrna Beach Yacht Club1201 South Riverside Dr., New Smyrna Beach, 32168
Tuesday12:15 pmOrange ParkHoliday Inn Hotel & Suites620 Wells Road, I-295/US17, Orange Park, 32073
Tuesday12:15 pmPalatkaRavine Gardens State Park1600 Twigg Street, Palatka, 32177
Tuesday12:15 pmPort Orange-South DaytonaRiverside Pavilion3431 S. Ridgewood Ave., Port Orange, 32129
Tuesday12:30 pmSouth JacksonvilleRiver City Brewing Company Restaurant835 Museum Cir, 2nd Floor, Jacksonville, 32207
Tuesday6:00 pmDowntown DeLandMac's on Main100 E. New York Ave, DeLand, 32724
Tuesday6:00 pmOrange Park SunsetHoliday Inn and Suites620 Wells Road, Orange Park, 32073
Tuesday6:00 pmPonte Vedra Beach SunsetThe Hilton Garden Inn45 PGA Blvd., Ponte Vedra Beach, 32082
Tuesday6:00 pmSan Jose JacksonvilleSan Jose Country Club7529 San Jose Blvd., Jacksonville, 32217
Wednesday7:15 amFleming IslandFleming Island Golf Club, Talon’s Restaurant2217 Eagle Harbor Pkwy, Fleming Island, 32003
Wednesday7:15 amPalatka SunriseWoman's Club of Palatka600 South 13th Street., Palatka, 32177
Wednesday7:30 amRiverside JacksonvilleFlorida Yacht Club5210 Yacht Club Rd., Jacksonville, 32210
Wednesday7:30 amSt. Augustine SunriseRiver House179 Marine Street, St. Augustine, 32084
Wednesday12:00 pmBaker County/MacclennyChurch of Christ373 South 5th St., Macclenny, 32063
Wednesday12:00 pmCoastal St. Johns CountySt. Augustine Yacht Club442 Ocean Vista Avenue, St. Augustine, 32080
Wednesday12:00 pmDowntown GainesvilleParamount Grill12 SW 1st Avenue, Gainesville, 32601
Wednesday12:00 pmFernandina BeachFlorida House Inn31 S. 4th St. at Ash St., Fernandina Beach, 32034
Wednesday12:00 pmMetropolitan OcalaUnited Way of Marion County1401 NE 2nd Street, Ocala, 34470
Wednesday12:00 pmStarkeDowntown Grill301 East Call Street, Starke, 32091
Wednesday12:15 pmSouthpoint JacksonvilleEmbassy Suites Hotel9300 Baymeadows Rd., Jacksonville, 32216
Wednesday12:30 pmWest JacksonvilleThe Florida Yacht Club5210 Yacht Club Rd.,, Jacksonville, 32210
Wednesday5:30 pmPalm CoastHilton Garden Inn55 Town Center Blvd, Palm Coast, 32164
Thursday7:00 amGainesville SunriseHilton University of Florida Conference Center1714 SW 34th St., Gainesville, 32607
Thursday7:30 amBartram Trail JacksonvilleWestminster Woods25 State Road 13, Jacksonville, 32259
Thursday7:30 amDaytona Beach WestVince Carter's Restaurant2150 LPGA Blvd., Daytona Beach
Thursday7:30 amDeLand BreakfastWayne Seaborn Activies Center8155 Alabama Ave., DeLand, 32724
Thursday7:30 amEast Arlington JacksonvilleHidden Hills Country Club3901 Monument Rd., Jacksonville, 32225
Thursday7:30 amPonte Vedra BeachMarsh Landing Country Club25655 Marsh Landing Pkwy, Ponte Vedra Beach, 32082
Thursday7:30 amInterlachen/Lakes AreaSt. Andrews Episcopal Church111 S. Francis St., Interlachen, 32148
Thursday8:00 amFlagler BeachSanta Maria del Mar Catholic ChurchFather O'Flaherty Hall, 915 N. Central Ave, Flagler Beach, 32136
Thursday12:00 pmDeLandWayne Sanborn Activities Center8155 South Alabama Ave., DeLand, 32724
Thursday12:00 pmOcala Silver SpringsSt Marks United Methodist Church, Knights of Columbus 1510 SE 3r1510 SE 3rd Ave, Ocala, 34471
Thursday12:30 pmArlington JacksonvilleJacksonville University, Wolfson Student Center2800 University Blvd. S, Jacksonville, 32211
Thursday6:00 pmOcala SunsetPii on Broadway110 Southwest Broadway St., Ocala, 34471
Thursday6:30 pmEdgewaterPelican Bay Plaza2349 S. Ridgewood Ave., Edgewater, 32141
Thursday6:30 pmOrmond BeachThe Grind49 West Granada Street, Ormond Beach, 32174
Friday7:15 amOrange Park SunriseClub Continental2143 Astor Street, Orange Park, 32073
Friday7:30 amAmelia Island SunriseFernandina Beach Golf Club2800 Bill Melton Rd, Fernandina Beach, 32034
Friday7:30 amBelleviewNoonas Restaurant13685 SE US Hwy 441, Summerfield, 34491
Friday7:30 amDeerwood JacksonvilleDeerwood Country Club10239 Golf Club Dr., Jacksonville, 32256
Friday7:30 amSt. JohnsSt. Johns Golf and Country Club, Clubhouse205 St. Johns Golf Dr., St. Augustine, 32092
Friday12:15 pmKeystone HeightsPalm Gilbert Lodge691 Hebron Ave, Keystone Heights, 32656
Friday12:30 pmNorth JacksonvilleJacksonville Zoo & Gardens, Samburu Room/front8605 Zoo Parkway, Jacksonville, 32218
Saturday6:00 pmeClub of Northeast FloridaUntil Friday 6 p.m., Online: eclubnefl@ClubExpress.com